Former Executive Board Members

With gratitude for their leadership, counsel, and support, we thank our former Executive Board members, who helped enhance and expand Wharton’s impact as the foremost teaching, research, and experience-led business school in the world.

Sam Lundquist
Vice Dean, Wharton External Affairs
The Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania

Former Members

Board of Advisors

Mohammed Alshaya, WG’85

Jay Baker, W’56

Arthur Bilger, W’75

Robert Blank, L’65 (deceased)

Geoffrey Boisi, WG’71

Silas Chou

Arthur Collins, WG’73

Philip Darivoff, W’79 WG’85

Frederic Dubois, WG’73

William Egan, WG’69

Frank Fountain, WG’73

Beth Glynn, WG’82

Robert Goergen, WG’62

Matthew Greene, WG’89

Andrew Heller, WG’79

Jon Huntsman, W’59 HON’96, former Chair (deceased)

Shiv Khemka, G’90 WG’90

Jeffrey Koo, WG’91

Traci Lerner, W’81

Robert Levy, WG’74 (deceased)

Aditya Mittal, W’96

Ronald Perelman, W’64 WG’66

David Pottruck, C’70 WG’72

Andrew Saul, W’68

Paul Soldatos, WG’74

Sukanto Tanoto, WF’01

James Tisch, WG’76

Randall Weisenburger, WG’87

Mark Winkelman, WG’73

Graduate Executive Board

Grant Behrman, WG’77

Milton Berlinski, WG’80

Paula Cholmondeley, WG’71

Robert Doll, WG’80

Sharon Fordham, WG’77

William Holekamp, WG’72

S.A. Ibrahim, WG’78

Milton Irvin, WG’74

Jeffrey Katz, WG’71

David Knott, C’67 WG’73

William McNabb, WG’83

Rowland Moriarty, WG’70

David Mussafer, WG’90

Roy Neff, WG’76

Robert Rosner, WG’85

John Roth, W’80 WG’80

Purna Saggurti, WG’87

Richard Sapp, WG’81

Alan Shuch, WG’75

William Spears, WG’67

Richard Whaling, WG’88

Thomas Whitford, WG’82

Scott Wieler, WG’87, former Chair

Undergraduate Executive Board

Joseph Ansanelli, W’92

Carlos de la Cruz, W’62 WG’63

Wendy Finerman, W’82

Cindy Golub, W’76

Robert Haft, W’74

James Hahn, W’86

Anthony Ignaczak, W’86

Ronald Kramer, W’80, former Chair

Mark Lerner, C’80 W’80

David Matlin, W’83

Scott Prince, W’85

Ashraf Rizvi, W’86

Suhail Rizvi, W’88

Samuel Schwab, W’73

Joseph Scoby, G’87 W’87

Edward Shapiro, W’86

Scott Shleifer, W’99

Marc Spilker, W’86

Lynne Tarnopol, CW’60

Marc Wolpow, W’80

Arthur Wrubel, W’87

Alumni Executive Board

Evan Betzer, WG’99

Rachel Cervantes, WG’11

Stuart Hill, W’82

Michael Kao, WG’97

Karen Meador, WG’02

Robert Newbold, WG’99, former Chair

Franck Noiret, WG’95

Raymond Noujaim, WG’02

Steven Pinsky, WG’91

Ethan Prater, WG’04

Khadir Richie, WG’02

Bruce Schulman, WG’99, former Chair

Joel Serebransky, WG’85

Elhanan Streit, WG’65

Ajit Surana, WG’86

Cathryn Taylor, WG’87

Brian Wong, WG’03

Executive Education Board

Rajeev Chopra, WAM’10

William Henderson, WAM’08

Govind Iyer, WG’89

Robert Knakal, W’84

Mutuma Marangu, WG’89

Bruce Mosler, WAM’07, former Chair

Adam Sokoloff, W’84

Executive Board for Asia

Anant Asavabhokin

Zeti Aziz, G’74 GR’78

Dr. Boediono, GRW’79

Judith Bollinger, WG’81 GL’24

Harvey Chang, WG’77

Pierre Chen

Paul Cheng, WG’61

Atul Choksey

Thuy Dam, WG’96

Feng Deng, WG’05

Pridiyathorn Devakula, WG’70

Junichi Endo, WG’93

Farid Harianto, GRW’87 GR’89

James Ho, WG’87

George Hongchoy, WG’91

Yoshinori Kawamura, WG’80

Shin Bae Kim, WG’85

Yotaro Kobayashi, WG’58 (deceased)

Angelo Koo, WG’93

Zulfiquar Lakhani, WG’78

Sang Woong Lee, WG’87

Yi Li, WG’92

Mirzan Mahathir, WG’87

Masayuki Matsushita, WG’70

Masanori Mochida, WG’85

Michael Moh, W’92

Simon Mordant, WAM’95

Keisuke Muratsu, WG’75

Kongkiat Opaswongkarn, WG’80

James Riady

Dattaraj Salgaocar, WG’81

Ping Shao

Jing Shyh Su, WG’83

Chang Sun, G’89 WG’89

Charles Tseng, WG’79

George Yang, WG’64

Robert Zou, WG’94

Executive Board for Europe, the Middle East, and Africa

Fadi Arbid, WG’03

Lamia Boutaleb, WG’98

Zehavit Cohen, G’91

Marco De Benedetti, WG’88

Isaac Devash, WEV’88

Antoine Drean, WG’92, former Chair

Mehmet Habbab, W’65 WG’67

Eric Kacou, WG’04

Claude Marion, WG’80

Wolfram Nolte, WG’77

Simon Palley, WG’83

Pelayo Primo de Rivera, WG’94

Joy Seppala, WG’89

Lady Barbara Thomas Judge CBE, CW’66 (deceased)

Navin Valrani, W’93 GED’18 GRD’23

Executive Board for Latin America

Luis Andrade, WG’86

Antonio Baltodano, W’73

Jose Bonetti, W’61

Jorge Born, W’83

Richard Carrion, W’74

Alfredo Carvajal, W’59

Alberto Chamorro, W’78

Roberto Civita, W’57 (deceased)

Julio De Quesada, WG’76

Claudio Engel, WG’83 WF’01

Odemiro Fonseca, WG’75 (deceased)

Daniel Levy, C’87 W’87

Robert Mangels, WG’75

Jaime Montealegre, W’73

Pedro Palma Carrillo, WG’71 GR’76

Jaime Peisach, W’88

Marcos Pereda, W’87

Carlos Peyrelongue, WG’98

Alfonso Prat-Gay, G’94

Bernardo Santos, WG’99

Eugenio Sevilla-Sacasa, WG’81

Carlo Solari, WG’00

Alexander van Tienhoven, W’87, former Chair

Federico Zorraquin, WG’87

For questions regarding the Wharton Alumni Executive Board, please contact Alex Toner, Director of Board Relations, at atoner@wharton.upenn.edu.