Former Executive Board Members

With gratitude for their leadership, counsel, and support, we thank our former Executive Board members, who helped enhance and expand Wharton’s impact as the foremost teaching, research, and experience-led business school in the world.

Alison Matejczyk
Interim Chief Advancement Officer, Wharton External Affairs
The Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania

Former Members

Board of Advisors

Mohammed Alshaya, WG’85

Jay Baker, W’56

Bonnie Bandeen, C’80, WG’85

Arthur Bilger, W’75

Robert Blank, L’65 (deceased)

Geoffrey Boisi, WG’71

Silas Chou

John Clark, W’63 WG’68

Richard Cohen, W’74

Arthur Collins, Jr., WG’73

Edward Crutchfield, WG’65

Philip Darivoff, W’79 WG’85

Frank Destribats, WG’80

Frederic Dubois, WG’73

Connie Duckworth, WG’79

William Egan, II, WG’69

Sebastian Escarrer, WG’93

Jerrold Fine, W’64

Jerome Fisher, W’53 (deceased)

David Ford, WG’70 (deceased)

Frank Fountain, Jr., WG’73

Alejandro Garza Laguera

Beth Glynn, WG’82

Robert Goergen, WG’62

Matthew Greene, WG’89

Martin Gruss, W’64

George Harvey, W’54

Gordon Hattersley, Jr., WG’54 (deceased)

Andrew Heller, WG’79

Jon Huntsman, W’59 HON’96, former Chair (deceased)

Peter Huntsman

Robert Hurst, WG’68

Beth Kaplan, W’80 WG’81

Shiv Khemka, G’90 WG’90

Chester Koo, WG’79 (deceased)

Jeffrey Koo, Jr., WG’91

Ann Korologos, WG’89

Ronald Lauder, W’65

William Lawrence, W’83

Sehoon Lee, WG’75

Traci Lerner, W’81

Robert Levy, WG’74

Ira Lipman (deceased)

Jewell McCabe

Joseph Melone, W’53 WG’54 GR’61

Alan Miller, WG’60

Aditya Mittal, W’96

Lakshmi Mittal

Narayana Murthy

Shaun O’Malley, W’59 (deceased)

Manuel Pangilinan, WG’68

Ronald Perelman, W’64 WG’66

Lewis Platt, WG’66 (deceased)

David Pottruck, C’70 WG’72

William Quinn, W’92

Ronald Rosenfeld, W’61

Jean-Pierre Rosso, WG’67

Joseph Safra (deceased)

Charles Sanford, Jr., WG’60 (deceased)

Andrew Saul, W’68

John Sherrerd, WG’56 (deceased)

Alvin Shoemaker, W’60 HON’95

Ed Snider (deceased)

Paul Soldatos, WG’74

Saul Steinberg, W’59 (deceased)

Henry Sweetbaum, W’59 (deceased)

Sukanto Tanoto, WF’01

Michael Tarnopol, W’58 (deceased)

James Tisch, WG’76

James Vincent, WG’63 (deceased)

Lawrence Weinbach, W’61 (deceased)

Randall Weisenburger, WG’87

Alfred West, Jr., WG’66

Allen Wheat, W’71

Gary Wilson, WG’63

Mark Winkelman, WG’73

Graduate Executive Board

Grant Behrman, WG’77

Milton Berlinski, WG’80

Robert Bowman, WG’79

Hubert Brown, Jr., WG’54 (deceased)

Philip Burguieres, WG’70 (deceased)

Paula Cholmondeley, WG’71

Slivy Cotton, WG’79

Elizabeth Crain, WG’92

Dolf DiBiasio, WG’69, former Chair

Robert Doll, Jr., WG’80

Joel Ehrenkranz, W’56 WG’57

Sharon Fordham, WG’77

Thomas Garrott, III, WG’62 (deceased)

Samuel Gorman, W’66 WG’67

Sanjay Govil, WAM’08

Scott Graves, WG’99

Leonard Green, WG’56 (deceased)

Craig Harding, WG’75, former Chair

Scott Hartz, WG’70

Mark Hershhorn, WG’72

Stephen Heyman, W’59

William Holekamp, WG’72

James Huffman, WG’96

S.A. Ibrahim, WG’78

Milton Irvin, WG’74

Charles James, III, WG’85 (deceased)

David R. Jones, WG’93

Jeffrey Katz, WG’71

David Knott, C’67 WG’73 (deceased)

Leslie Koo, WG’81 (deceased)

John McCartney, WG’76

Rodney McLauchlan, WG’78

William McNabb, WG’83

Joseph McNay, WG’59

John McNulty, WG’79 (deceased)

Rowland Moriarty, Jr., WG’70

Philip Murphy, WG’83

David Mussafer, WG’90

Roy Neff, WG’76

Helen Peters, CW’70 G’74 GR’79

Mandy Puri, WG’86

Gary Ray, WG’70

Robert Rosner, WG’85

John Roth, W’80 WG’80

Purna Saggurti, WG’87

Richard Sapp, WG’81

Alan Shuch, WG’75

Inder Sidhu, WG’91

Ravi Sinha, WG’89

William Spears, WG’67

Brian Steck, WG’70 (deceased)

Dirk Stuurop, WG’74

Todd Thomson, WG’87

David J. Trone, WG’85

Alfred West

Richard Whaling, WG’88

Thomas Whitford, WG’82

Scott Wieler, WG’87, former Chair

John Ying, G’89 WG’89

Undergraduate Executive Board

James Anchin, W’65 WG’66

Joseph Ansanelli, W’92

Ronald Balser, W’60

Emilio Bassini, C’71 W’71 WG’73

Peter Berkman, W’88

Howard Berkowitz, W’62

Jon Burnham, W’59

Susan Catherwood

Jwa-Jeen Choi, WG’80

Carlos de la Cruz, Sr., W’62 WG’63

Michael Elrad, W’89

Wendy Finerman, W’82

Brian Finn, W’82, former Chair

Steven Gilbert, W’67

Cindy Golub, W’76

Robert Haft, W’74

James Hahn, W’86

Gilbert Harrison, W’62 L’65

David Hauck, W’60 (deceased)

Virginia Hepner, W’79

Andrew Heyer, W’79 WG’79

Jeffrey Himmel, W’75

Anthony Ignaczak, W’86

Herbert Kay, W’59 (deceased)

Ronald Kramer, W’80, former Chair

Jeffrey Keswin, ENG’90, W’90, Parent

Curtis Lane, W’79 WG’80

Mark Lerner, C’80 W’80

Warren Lieberfarb, W’65

Sherman Ma, ENG’94 W’94 WG’94

John Magliocco, W’64

Howard Marks, W’67

David Marshall, W’61

David Matlin, W’83

Stephens Millard, W’55

Edward Mulé, W’84 WG’84

Cheryl Peisach, W’87

Richard Perry, W’77

John Pomerantz, W’55

Scott Prince, W’85

Jess Ravich, W’79 WG’79

Ashraf Rizvi, W’86

Suhail Rizvi, W’88

Stuart Rothenberg, W’84 L’87

Samuel Schwab, W’73

Eric Schwartz, W’84 WG’85

Joseph Scoby, G’87 W’87

Edward Shapiro, W’86

Scott Shleifer, W’99

Howard Silverstein, W’69

Jeffrey Sloan, C’89 W’89

Marc Spilker, W’86

Gayfryd Steinberg

Lynne Tarnopol, CW’60

Nicholas Taubman, W’57

Marc Wolpow, W’80

Arthur Wrubel, W’87

Martin Zweig, W’64 (deceased)

Alumni Executive Board

Mona Abraham, WG’04

Cameron Adair, C’69 WG’70

Grant Allen, WG’07

Francois Balsan, W’81

Edvige Barrie, CW’74 WG’76, former Chair

Val Bauduin, WG’08

Kenneth Beck, WG’87

Jeffrey Bedard, WG’06

Michael Bennett, WG’99

William Berger, WG’06

Justin Berman, WG’04

Collier Bern, WG’10

Evan Betzer, WG’99

Mona Bijoor, C’98 WG’05

Robert Bliss, W’82

Peter Borchardt, C’67 WG’73, former Chair

Theresa Boyce, WG’85

Pauline Brown, WG’95

Joy Butts, WEV’98 (deceased)

Faquiry Cala, C’97 W’97

Rachel Cervantes, WG’11

Robert Chalfin, W’78 WG’78

Joshua Choi, W’05

Aidan Collins, WG’07

Zachary Coopersmith, W’07

Thomas Courtney, Jr., WG’90

Forcht Dagi, WG’95

Ellen Desmarais, WG’02

Steven Dollase, WG’04

Benjamin Doob, WG’11

Kyle Duarte, W’98

Adam Fein, GRW’97

David Feldman, W’82 L’85, former Chair

Andras Forgacs, WG’05

Robert Frost, WG’99

Katherine Garlinghouse, W’05

Ruth Golan, WG’01

Nishita Gupte, W’03

Janice Hannsz, WG’75

Carter Henderson, W’52

Stuart Hill, W’82

Brendan Hoffman, C’90 WG’97

Wynn Housel, WG’04

Craig Isakow, WG’08

Raj Iyer, WG’02

Neil Jain, WG’11

Adam Janvey, WG’10

Nichole Jordan, WG’08

Michael Kao, WG’97

Jennifer Kim, W’04

Lorrie King, WG’91

Janet Kinzler, WG’92 (deceased)

Jonathan Koplovitz, C’90, WG’95

Rocky Lee, WG’95 GRW’13

Margarita Levin, C’11 W’11

Jonathan Levy, W’07

Jeffrey Livingston, W’08

Christina Luhur, WG’09

Christopher Malone, III, WG’91

Karen Meador, WG’02

Dana Michael, W’82

Edward Monteiro, ENG’01 W’01

Anne Morse, WG’84

Karun Naga, WG’09

Robert Newbold, WG’99, former Chair

Franck Noiret, WG’95

Raymond Noujaim, WG’02

Christopher Orly, WG’92

Anish Pathipati, W’12

Katie Peterson, WG’03

Michelle Pierce, W’93 WG’98

Steven Pinsky, WG’91

Richard Pirrotta, WG’91

Ethan Prater, WG’04

Khadir Richie, WG’02

James Riepe, Jr., C’98 WG’07

Stephen Sammut, WG’84

Ali Satvat, WG’06

Alan Schlaifer, W’65

Benjamin Schnakenberg, WG’09

Bruce Schulman, WG’99, former Chair

Radhika Sen, W’09

Joel Serebransky, WG’85

Robert Shalayda, WG’80

Milton Silver, EE’50 WG’52 (deceased)

Barry Singer, WG’96

Michael Smart, WG’88

Tama Smith, WG’90, former Chair

Leslie Steiner, WG’92

Andrew Stern, W’10

Elhanan Streit, WG’65

Ajit Surana, WG’86

Corinne Tachiki, WG’03

Cathryn Taylor, WG’87

Ben Terk, WG’98

Jameson Thottam, WG’06

Christina Todasco, WG’10

Rogerio Tsukamoto, WG’88

Juan Urdaneta, WG’02

Anne Van Gilson, WG’91

Dana Wade, WG’08

Ronica Wang, WG’90

Adam Weisman, G’78

Brian Welch, W’08

Richard Wien, W’79

Dawn Wilson, WG’93

Brian Wong, WG’03

Paul Zantzinger, C’65 WG’67

Jing Zhang, WG’09

Executive Education Board

Rajeev Chopra, WAM’10

William Henderson, WAM’08

Govind Iyer, WG’89

Robert Knakal, W’84

Mutuma Marangu, WG’89

Bruce Mosler, WAM’07, former Chair

Adam Sokoloff, W’84

Glenn Welling, W’92

Stephen Zarrilli, WAM’10 LPS’18

Executive Board for Asia

Anil Ambani, WG’83

Anant Asavabhokin

Zeti Aziz, G’74 GR’78

Manvinder Banga

Dr. Boediono, GRW’79

Judith Bollinger, WG’81 GL’24

Olarn Chaipravat, W’66

Pin Chakkaphak, W’73

Harvey Chang, WG’77

Pierre Chen

Paul Cheng, WG’61

Atul Choksey

Jose Cuisia, Jr., WG’70

Thuy Dam, WG’96

Feng Deng, WG’05

Pridiyathorn Devakula, WG’70

Junichi Endo, WG’93

Adi Godrej

Weili Guan, WAM’93

Farid Harianto, GRW’87 GR’89

James Ho, WG’87

George Hongchoy, WG’91

Benny Hu, WG’78

Tsong Jen Huang

Alice Hung, C’90, W’90, former Chair

Toshio Iwasaki, WG’70

Yoshinori Kawamura, WG’80

James Kim, W’59 G’61 GR’63

Shin Bae Kim, WG’85

Yotaro Kobayashi, WG’58 (deceased)

Angelo Koo, WG’93

Roy Kuan, WG’95

Zulfiquar Lakhani, WG’78

Sang Woong Lee, WG’87

Yi Li, WG’92

Luis Lorenzo

Luis Lorenzo, Jr., WG’82

Mirzan Mahathir, WG’87

Masayuki Matsushita, WG’70

Hiroshi Minoura, WG’84

Masanori Mochida, WG’85

Laurence Moh, WG’53 (deceased)

Michael Moh, W’92

Simon Mordant, WAM’95

Keisuke Muratsu, WG’75

Takeshi Natsuno, WG’95

Sukum Navapan, WG’51

Kongkiat Opaswongkarn, WG’80

James Riady

Dattaraj Salgaocar, WG’81

Ping Shao

Jing Shyh Su, WG’83

Chang Sun, G’89 WG’89

Chanthol Sun, WAM’97, former Chair

Patrick Sun, W’81

Iwao Tomita, WG’63 (deceased)

Charles Tseng, WG’79, former Chair

Xi Wang, WG’47

Yasuhiko Watanabe, WG’69

George Yang, WG’64

Young-Suk Yoon, WAM’88

Robert Zou, WG’94

Executive Board for Europe, the Middle East, and Africa

Fadi Arbid, WG’03

Stephen Barclay, WG’67

Edouard Bich, WG’88

Stefan Bichsel, WAM’94

Lamia Boutaleb, WG’99

Michel Carite, WG’74

Christophe Charlier, C’94, W’94

Zehavit Cohen, G’91

Angel Corcostegui, WG’80 GR’82

Christian Dahlberg, W’88

Marco De Benedetti, WG’88

Guy Detrilles, WG’71

Isaac Devash, WEV’88

Antoine Drean, WG’92, former Chair

Marisa Drew, WG’92

Michael Fisher, WG’74

Michel Fleuriet, GR’73 (deceased)

Saif Ghobash, W’04

Francis Girault, WG’68

Mehmet Habbab, W’65 WG’67

A.J. Hamilton-Russell, WG’90

Stuart Hampson, WAM’91

Richard Hayden, WG’69

Christian Hernandez, WG’03

Lady Barbara Thomas Judge CBE, CW’66 (deceased)

Paul Judge, WG’73, former Chair (deceased)

Eric Kacou, WG’04

Dominique Langlois, WG’74

Alain Levy, WG’72

Claude Marion, WG’80

Wolfram Nolte, WG’77

Felipe Oriol, WG’74

Simon Palley, WG’83

Corrado Passera, WG’80

Adil Popat, WG’84

Pelayo Primo de Rivera, WG’94

Vedat Sadioglu, W’86

Alexander Sarrigeorgiou, WG’82

Alfred Schindler, WG’78

Henning Schulte-Noelle, WG’73

Joy Seppala, WG’89

Tarek Sultan, WG’90

Kamal Tabet, WG’84

Mark Tagliaferri, W’85

Daouda Thiam, WG’74

Gerard Thulliez, WG’71 (deceased)

Gideon Tolkowsky, WG’83

Navin Valrani, W’93 GED’18 GRD’23

Christian Varin, WG’70

Jacob Wallenberg, W’80 WG’81

Jeffrey Weingarten, W’70

Barry Wilson, WG’67

Hassan Yamani, WG’83

Klaus Zumwinkel, WG’71

Executive Board for Latin America

Luis Andrade, WG’86

Antonio Baltodano, W’73

Duilio Baltodano, W’70 (deceased)

Jose Bonetti, W’61

Jorge Born, W’83

Fernando Canales, WG’98

Richard Carrion, W’74

Alfredo Carvajal, W’59

Alberto Chamorro, W’78

Roberto Civita, W’57 (deceased)

Julio De Quesada, WG’76

Claudio Engel, WG’83 WF’01

Odemiro Fonseca, WG’75

Joseph Harari (deceased)

Mayra Kam, W’88, G’94, WG’94

Daniel Levy, C’87 W’87

Humberto Lobo Morales, WG’70

Stephen Maduro, W’62 (deceased)

Robert Mangels, WG’75

Martin Mayer-Wolf, W’71

Roberto Mestre, WG’72

Jaime Montealegre, W’73

Eduardo Montero, WG’70

Jose Morales, WG’70

Jordan Palandjoglou, WG’71

Pedro Palma Carrillo, WG’71 GR’76

Jaime Peisach, W’88

Marcos Pereda, W’87

Carlos Peyrelongue, WG’98

Alfonso Prat-Gay, G’94

Rosanna Ramos-Velita, G’92, WG’92, former Chair

Adrian Sada-Gonzalez, WG’70

Ricardo Salmon, W’93

Bernardo Santos, WG’99

Eugenio Sevilla-Sacasa, WG’81

Carlo Solari, WG’00

Alexander van Tienhoven, W’87, former Chair

Federico Zorraquin, WG’87

For questions regarding former Wharton Executive Board members, please contact Alex Toner, Director of Board Relations, at atoner@wharton.upenn.edu.